Programmes from 14th to 20th Nov

14th Nov: ‘Geetha Satsang’ by Veda Murthy sri Ravindra Bhat

16th Nov: ‘Indrajithu Kaalaga’- Yakshagana by Jnana Sudha troupe led by Sri Gopalkrishna Gore

17th Nov: ‘Bhajan Saanj’– Bhajan by Sri Venkataramana Mahila Bhajana Mandali, Karkala

18th Nov: ‘Jayathu Jaya Vittala’- Bhajan by Sri Lakshmi Venkataramana . . . → Read More: Programmes from 14th to 20th Nov

Programmes from 11-Nov-2014 to 14-Nov-2014

13-Nov-2014 :Samoohiha Veda patana by Sumanth Joishi and Vaidikas at  5 p.m

Programmes for 28-Sep-2014

28-Sep-14- ‘Bhajana Maala‘- a devotional classical music by Srimati Basthi Kavita Vijay Shenoy

Accompanied by- Sri Nagaraj Shenoy on Harmonium, Sri Vasudev Kini & Sri Niranjan Kamath on Tabala & Sri Ramnath Nayak for Thaala.

Programmes for 23rd & 24th August

23rd Aug: ‘Shravana Sandhya’ by Srimati Savitha P Kamath, Mangalore, accompanied by Vasudev Kini on Tabala & Nagaraj Shenoy on Harmonium

24th Aug: ‘Srinivasa Neene Paaliso’ by Sri Srinivas Hegde, Karkala, accompanied by Nitin Kamath on Harmonium, Suhas Hegde & Vasudev Kini on Tabala

Programmes for 26th, 27th August

26th Aug: ‘Bharatha Nrithya Vaibhava’– Bharathanatyam by the troupe of Nataraja Nrithya Nikethan’, Alankar, Directed by Vidushi Srimathi Poornima

27th Aug: ‘Vandipe ninage Gananaatha’ by Sri Ravikanth Mallya, Bangalore, accompanied by Nitin Kamath on Harmonium & Ramnath Pai on Tabala

Programmes for 15th & 16th of August

15th Aug: ‘Vande Mataram’ a special programme on account of Independence Day by Suninada kala sadhana

16th Aug: ‘Bhakti Sumananjali’ a unique programme by Sri Kanthavara Shivananda Shenoy & troupe on the Bhakthi geethe composed by Sri Pavanje Lakshmi Narayanappa

Programmes for 11th, 12th of August 2014

11th Aug: ‘Sa-ri-ga-ma Sandhya’– a devotional music programme by Siddhi Vinayaka Bhajana Mandali.

Accompanied by Sri Shiva shankar on Harmonium.

12th Aug: ‘Geetha Madhuri’ by Kumari MMadhuri Kamath, Kundapura;

With Sri Nagaraj Shenoy on Harmonium & Sri Vasudev Kini on Tabala.

Programmes from 3rd August to 9th August 2014

03-08-2014, Sunaday : “Bhakthi Sandhya”, a Bhakthi Sangeetha programme by  Shree Suryanarayana Kamath and Shree Baburay Kudva.

05-08-2014, Tuesday : “Jaya Govinda Jaya Gopala”, a Bhakthi Gayana programme by Ranjala Shree Rathnakar Prabhu and Team

07-08-2014, Thursday : “Samoohika Sthotra Patana” at 4.15 PM on behalf of Shravana Shudda ekadasi; Followed by “Deha Devache . . . → Read More: Programmes from 3rd August to 9th August 2014

Programmes for 28th & 29th July

28th July: ‘Akshatharchanam thava paada sevanam’ by Smt. Archana Gurucharan, Smt. Akshatha Raghuram & Kum. Anagha

Accompanied by Sri Shivashankar on Harmonium & Sri Pradeep Upadhaya on Tabala

29th July: ‘Raaga Rasadhaare’ devotional musoc programme by Smt. Anuradha Upadhyaya, Sanoor with Sri Venkatesh Chiplunkar on Harmonium & Sri . . . → Read More: Programmes for 28th & 29th July

Programmes for 26th & 27th July

26th July: ‘Seetha Kalyana’-Konkani Yakshagana by Sanooru Yakshagaana Mandali

27th July: ‘Swami Devane Ninage Vandane’– bhakti sangeetha by the students of Saraswathi Sangeetha Shala, Ananthashayana